HSBC LA SEVENS RUGBY | FEBRUARY 29 - MARCH 1, 2020

Registered Teams

LAI-header

Mens Elite 7's (CLOSED)
1 Japan SDS
2 Upright Rugby
3 Stars
4 US Falcons
5 Chicago Lions
6 Badcats
7 Rugby Quecbec
8 Lomaiviti

Women's Elite 7's (CLOSED)
1 USA Falcons
2 Lindenwood
3 All Blues
4 ORSU
5 Stars
6 Atlantis

 

Men's Premier 7's (CLOSED)
1 S7ormers Rugby
2 Legacy Academy
3 Sacramento Eagles Selects
4 Belmont Shore
5 Mana Rugby
6 Rhinos Rugby Academy
7 Optimus Selects
8 Dominicana 7's

Women's Open 7's (CLOSED)
1 Ruck Til You Scrum
2 Belmont Shore
3 Jackson Hole Moose
4 U of Guelph
5 Savage Lions Selects
6 US Coast Guard
7 Carolina Union Selects
8 Chicago Lions
9 Old Pueblo

 

Men's Open 7's - (CLOSED)
1 Eagle Rock
2 Jackson Hole Moose
3 Papeete RC
4 Queen City Pioneers
5 Renegades
6 Queen City Thundering Herd
7 Moli Ole Ava
8 Chicago Booth
9 US Coast Guard
10 Peaks Rugby

 

 

Mens Collegiate 7's (CLOSED)
1 Notre Dame
2 Harvard
3 Utah State
4 Mt Royal
5 Dartmouth
6 Northeastern
7 Louisiana Tech
8 Alabama
9  Western Michigan Gold
10  Western Michigan Silver
11  SUNY Cortland
12  Northern Colorado
13  Brock U
14  NMHU Vatos
15  William and Mary
16  Whittier College

Women's College 7's (CLOSED)
1 Saint Marys of California
2 NSCRO Selects Blue
3 Utah State 1
4 Utah State 2
5 Utah Valley
6 Lindenwood
7 Colorado State
8 U of Guelph
9 Carolina Union Selects
10 Notre Dame College
11 New Mexico St Chilies
12 U of Regina
13 Colorado
14 Kutztown
15 Weber State
16 New Mexico

 

U-18 Boys 7's (CLOSED)
1 EIRA Navy
2 EIRA Red
3 Tempe Rugby
4 Rhinos Rugby Academy
5 Midwest Thunderbirds
6 Atlantis
7 Gorillas
8 Legion Academy
9 Stars
10 Maui Rugby

U-18 Girls 7's (CLOSED)
1 Celtic Barbarians
2 Atlantis
3 Rock Rugby Academy
4 Carson Colts

 

HS Boys Open 7's (CLOSED)
1 Redondo Union HS 1
2 View Park Prep
3 Rhinos Rugby Academy
4 Rocky Mountain
5 Mira Costa
6 Bishop O'Dowd
7 SacPal
8 Marina HS
9 Cavaliers
10 South OC 1
11 Stanstead
12 Rock Rugby Academy
13 Midwest Thunderbirds
14 Centennial HS
15 Arizona Bobcats
16 Belmont Shore
17 J Serra
18 Calhigh
19 South OC 2
20 Westview
21 Celtic Barbarians
22 Hawaiian Gardens
23 Motherlode
24 Redondo Union HS 2

HS Girls Open 7's (CLOSED)
1 Advantage Rugby
2 View Park Prep
3 Rhinos Rugby Academy
4 Rocky Mountain
5 Mira Costa
6 Foothills Lions
7 Legacy Academy
8 East High School RED
9 Bishop O'Dowd
10 Majestic
11 Cavaliers
12 East High School BLUE
13 RB Mustangs
14 Land Park Harlequins
15 NorCal All Stars
16 Fullerton Lady Lions
17 South Davis
18 East High Salt Lake
19 Carson Colts
20 Belmont Shore
21 Fallbrook
22 TOA Rugby
23 Independence Lady Warriors
24 Aztec Warriors

 

Boys U-16 7's - 1 SPOT REMIAINING
1 Advantage Rugby
2  EIRA Red
3  Tempe Rugby
4  Rhinos Rugby Academy
5  Rocky Mountain
6  Foothills Lions
7  Upright Rugby
8  South OC
9  Gorillas
10  Legion Academy
11  Rock Rugby Academy
12  Arizona Bobcats
13  USA South Panthers
14  Belmont Shore
15  CSP Rugby
16  Danville Oaks
17  Fullerton

Girls U-16 7's (CLOSED)
1 Rhinos Rugby 1
2 Foothills Lions
3 SacPal
4 Celtic Barbarians
5 Fullerton Lady Lions 6 Belmont Shore
7 Maui Rugby
8 Fallbrook
9 Aztec Warriors
10 Rhinos Rugby 2

 

U-14 Boys 7's (CLOSED)
1 Rhinos Rugby Academy
2 San Diego Mustangs
3 Granite Bay 1
4 Granite Bay 2
5 Kern Youth
6 Upright Rugby
7 Coastal Dragons
8 Motherlode
9 Arizona Bobcats
10 Ventura Chiefs
11 Belmont Shore 1
12 Belmont Shore 2
13 Danville Oaks 1
14 Danville Oaks 2
15 Coronado Tritons

U-14 Girls 7's (CLOSED)
1 Arizona Bobcats
2 Belmont Shore
3 East High Salt Lake
4 Celtic Barbarians

 

U-12 Coed 7's (CLOSED)
1 Rhinos Rugby Academy
2 San Diego Mustangs
3 Back Bay
4 Granite Bay
5 Belmont Shore 1
6 Belmont Shore 2
7 Belmont Shore 3
8 Young Southwest
9 SD Young Aztecs
10 Coranado Tritons
11 Granite Bay 2
12 Hawaiian Gardens

U-10 coed 7's (CLOSED)
1 San Diego Mustangs
2 Cavaliers
3 Rhinos Rugby Academy
4 Belmont Shore
5 Belmont Shore 2
6 Young Southwest
7 Hawaiian Gardens
8 Lamorinda 1
9 Lamorinda 2

 

Beach Rugby (SPOTS REMAINING)
1 St Louis Royal Ramblers
2 Scaliwags
3 LARC
4 Temecula
5 LA Rebellion 

U-8 Flag Coed - (SPOTS REMAINING)
1 Rhinos Rugby Academy
2 Belmont Shore
3 Pasadena

 

Download LAI Registered Teams (PDF)

Our Partners