HSBC LA SEVENS RUGBY | FEBRUARY 29 - MARCH 1, 2020

Match Schedule

POOL PLAY SCHEDULE

 
Saturday, February 29, 2020
# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
1 D 9:45 New Zealand New Zealand vs Wales Wales
2 D 10:07 England England vs Spain Spain
3 A 10:29 Argentina Argentina vs France France
4 A 10:51 Fiji Fiji vs Korea Korea
5 B 11:13  Ireland Ireland3 vs Canada Canada
6 B 11:35 South Africa SouthAfrica vs Kenya Kenya
7 C 11:57 Australia Australia vs Scotland Scotland
8 C 12:19 USA UnitedStates vs Samoa Samoa
9 D 12:41 New Zealand NewZealand vs Spain Spain
10 D 13:03 England England vs Wales Wales
11 A 13:25 Argentina Argentina vs Korea Korea
12 A 13:47 Fiji Fiji vs France France

- BREAK -

#   Pool  KO TEAM1   TEAM2
13 B 14:31 Ireland Ireland3 vs Kenya Kenya
14 B 14:53 South Africa SouthAfrica vs Canada Canada
15 C 15:15 Australia Australia vs Samoa Samoa
16 C 15:37 USA UnitedStates vs Scotland Scotland
17 D 15:59 Wales Wales vs Spain Spain
18 D 16:21 England England vs NewZealand New Zealand
19 A 16:43 France France vs Korea Korea
20 A 17:05 Fiji Fiji vs Argentina Argentina

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
21 B 18:35 Canada Canada vs Kenya Kenya
22 B 19:05 South Africa SouthAfrica vs Ireland3 Ireland
23 C 19:35 Scotland Scotland vs Samoa Samoa
24 C 20:03 USA UnitedStates vs Australia Australia

Day 2 - FINALS

Sunday, March 1
# MATCH KO  TEAM1       TEAM2 
25 9th Place QF 1 8:15 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool D
26 9th Place QF 2 8:37 3rd Pool C vs 4th Pool B
27 9th Place QF 3 8:59 3rd Pool D vs 4th Pool A
28 9th Place QF 2 9:21 3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool C
29 Cup QF 1 9:43 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool D
30 Cup QF 2 10:05 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool B
31 Cup QF 3 10:27 1st Pool D vs 2nd Pool A
32 Cup QF 4 10:49 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool C
33 13th Place SF 1 11:11 Loser M25 vs Loser M26
34 13th Place SF 2  11:33 Loser M27 vs Loser M28
35 9th Place SF 1 11:55 Winner M25 vs Winner M26
36 9th Place SF 2 12:17 Winner M27 vs Winner M28
37 5th Place SF1 12:39 Loser M29 vs Loser M30
38 5th Place SF 2 13:01 Loser M31 vs Loser M32
39 Cup SF 1 13:23 Winner M29 vs Winner M30
40 Cup SF 2 13:45 Winner M31 vs Winner M32
41 13th Place Play-off 14:07 Winner M33 vs Winner M34

- BREAK -

# MATCH KO   TEAM1         TEAM2  
42 9th Place Play-off 15:07 Winner M35 vs Winner M36
43 5th Place Play-off 15:31 Winner M37 vs Winner M38
44 Bronze Final 15:55 Loser M39 vs Loser M40

- ANTHEMS -

#          MATCH          KO    TEAM1            TEAM2    
45 Cup Final 16:26 Winner M39 vs Winner M40

POOL STANDINGS

 
Pool A Group
RANK Pool A PTS W D L
1 Fiji Fiji 0 0 0 0
2 Argentina Argentina 0 0 0 0
3 France France 0 0 0 0
4 Korea Korea 0 0 0 0

 

Pool B Group
RANK  Pool B PTS W D L
1 SouthAfrica South Africa  0 0 0 0
2 Ireland3 Ireland 0 0 0 0
3 Canada Canada 0 0 0 0
4 Kenya Kenya 0 0 0 0

 

Pool C Group
RANK Pool C PTS W D L
1 UnitedStates USA 0 0 0 0
2 Australia Australia 0 0 0 0
3 Scotland Scotland 0 0 0 0
4 Samoa Samoa 0 0 0 0

 

Pool D Group
RANK  Pool D PTS W D L
1 England England 0 0 0 0
2 NewZealand New Zealand 0 0 0 0
3 Wales Wales 0 0 0 0
4 Spain Spain 0 0 0 0

 

LA7_LosAngeles_Overview_v2

Download Match Schedule (PDF)

Our Partners