August 27 & 28, 2O22

2022 Schedule and Results

Saturday, August 27, 2022
Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
1 B 9:20 Follow South Africa South Africa vs USA USA
2 B 9:42 Follow  New Zealand New Zealand vs Canada Canada
3 D 10:04 Follow England England vs Scotland Scotland
4 D 10:26 Follow Samoa Samoa vs Kenya Kenya
5 C 10:48 Follow Ireland Ireland vs France France
6 C 11:10 Follow Fiji Fiji vs Wales Wales
7 A 11:32 Follow Spain Spain vs Argentina Argentina 

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
8 A 12:04 Follow Australia Australia vs Japan Japan
9 B 12:26 Follow South Africa South Africa vs Canada Canada
10 B 12:48 Follow  New Zealand New Zealand vs USA USA
11 D 1:10 Follow England England vs Kenya Kenya
12 D 1:32 Follow Samoa Samoa vs Scotland Scotland  

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
13 C 2:09 Follow Ireland Ireland vs Wales Wales
14 C 2:31 Follow Fiji Fiji vs France France
15 A 2:53 Follow Spain Spain vs Japan Japan
16 A 3:15 Follow Australia Australia vs Argentina Argentina
17 B 3:37 Follow USA USA s Canada Canada
18 B 3:59 Follow New Zealand New Zealand vs South Africa South Africa
19 D 4:21 Follow Scotland Scotland vs Kenya Kenya
20 D 4:43 Follow Samoa Samoa vs England England

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
21 C 5:37 Follow France France vs Wales Wales
22 C 6:05 Follow Fiji Fiji vs Ireland Ireland.      
23 A 6:35 Follow      Argentina Argentina vs Japan Japan
24 A 7:03 Follow Australia Australia vs Spain Spain

 

Day 2 - FINALS

Sunday, August 28, 2022
# MATCH KO  TEAM1       TEAM2 
25   9th Place Q1    8:45 Follow           3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool C.        
26 9th Place Q2 9:07 Follow 3rd Pool C vs 4th Pool B
27 9th Place Q3 9:29 Follow 3rd Pool D vs 4th Pool A
28 9th Place Q2 9:51 Follow 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool D
29 Cup Q1 10:13 Follow 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool C
30 Cup Q2 10:35 Follow 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool B
31 Cup Q3 10:57 Follow 1st Pool D vs 2nd Pool A
32 Cup Q4 11:19 Follow 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool D

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
33 13th Place SF 1 11:51 Follow Loser M25 vs Loser M26
34 13th Place SF 2  12:13 Follow Loser M27 vs Loser M28
35 9th Place SF 1 12:35 Follow Winner Match 25 vs Winner Match 26
36 9th Place SF 2 1:03 Follow Winner Match 27 vs Winner Match 28
37 5th Place SF 1 1:25 Follow Loser M29 vs Loser M30
38 5th Place SF 2 1:47 Follow Loser M31 vs Loser M32
39 Cup SF 1 2:09 Follow Winner Match 29 vs Winner Match 30
40 Cup SF 2 2:31 Follow Winner Match 31 vs Winner Match 32

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
41 13th Place Play-off 3:01 Follow Winner Match 33 vs Winner Match 34

- INVITATIONAL FINALS -

# MATCH KO   TEAM1         TEAM2  
42 9th Final 4:07 Follow Winner Match 35 vs Winner Match 36
43 5th Final 4:31 Follow Winner Match 37 vs Winner Match 38
44      Bronze Final       4:58 Follow Loser Cup SF 1 vs Loser Cup SF 2

- ANTHEMS -

#          MATCH          KO    TEAM1            TEAM2    
45 Cup Final 5:28 Follow Winner Cup SF 1 vs Winner Cup SF 2

- PRESENTATIONS -

Pool A Group
Rank Pool A 
1 Australia Australia
2 Spain Spain
3 Argentina Argentina
4 Japan Japan

 

Pool B Group
Rank Pool B
1 NewZealand New Zealand
2 SouthAfrica South Africa
3 UnitedStates USA
4 Canada Canada

 

Pool C Group
Rank Pool C
1 Fiji Fiji               
2 Ireland Ireland
3 France France
4 Wales Wales

 

Pool D Group
Rank Pool D
1 Samoa Samoa        
2 England England
3 Scotland Scotland
4 Kenya Kenya