February 25 & 26, 2O23

2022 Schedule and Results

Saturday, August 27, 2022
Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
1 B 9:20 Follow South Africa South Africa 7 - 21 USA USA
2 B 9:42 Follow  New Zealand New Zealand 26 - 5 Canada Canada
3 D 10:04 Follow England England 5 - 19 Scotland Scotland
4 D 10:26 Follow Samoa Samoa 33 - 14 Kenya Kenya
5 C 10:48 Follow Ireland Ireland 14 - 12 France France
6 C 11:10 Follow Fiji Fiji 28 - 12 Wales Wales
7 A 11:32 Follow Spain Spain 7 - 52 Argentina Argentina 

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
8 A 12:04 Follow Australia Australia 61 - 0 Japan Japan
9 B 12:26 Follow South Africa South Africa 22 - 17 Canada Canada
10 B 12:48 Follow  New Zealand New Zealand 33 - 12 USA USA
11 D 1:10 Follow England England 14 - 19 Kenya Kenya
12 D 1:32 Follow Samoa Samoa 22 - 7 Scotland Scotland  

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
13 C 2:09 Follow Ireland Ireland 46 - 12 Wales Wales
14 C 2:31 Follow Fiji Fiji 29 - 19 France France
15 A 2:53 Follow Spain Spain 0 - 33 Japan Japan
16 A 3:15 Follow Australia Australia 19 - 14 Argentina Argentina
17 B 3:37 Follow USA USA 26 - 17 Canada Canada
18 B 3:59 Follow New Zealand New Zealand 17 - 14 South Africa South Africa
19 D 4:21 Follow Scotland Scotland 10 - 20 Kenya Kenya
20 D 4:43 Follow Samoa Samoa 31 - 5 England England

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
21 C 5:37 Follow France France 26 - 12 Wales Wales
22 C 6:05 Follow Fiji Fiji 21 - 7 Ireland Ireland.      
23 A 6:35 Follow      Argentina Argentina 34 - 12 Japan Japan
24 A 7:03 Follow Australia Australia 54 - 0 Spain Spain

 

Day 2 - FINALS

Sunday, August 28, 2022
# MATCH KO  TEAM1       TEAM2 
25   9th Place Q1    8:45 Follow Japan Japan 15 - 36 England England
26 9th Place Q2 9:07 Follow France France 42 - 0 Canada Canada
27 9th Place Q3 9:29 Follow Scotland Scotland 28 - 7 Spain Spain
28 9th Place Q2 9:51 Follow South Africa South Africa 5 - 10 Wales Wales
29 Cup Q1 10:13 Follow Australia Australia 40 - 14 Kenya Kenya
30 Cup Q2 10:35 Follow Fiji Fiji 28 - 12 USA USA
31 Cup Q3 10:57 Follow Samoa Samoa 24 - 19 Argentina Argentina
32 Cup Q4 11:19 Follow New Zealand New Zealand 29 - 14 Ireland Ireland

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
33 13th Place SF 1 11:51 Follow Japan Japan 26 - 19 Canada Canada
34 13th Place SF 2  12:13 Follow Spain Spain 12 - 29 South Africa South Africa
35 9th Place SF 1 12:35 Follow England England 7 - 19 France France
36 9th Place SF 2 1:03 Follow Scotland Scotland 19 - 7 Wales Wales
37 5th Place SF 1 1:25 Follow Kenya Kenya 21 - 14 USA USA
38 5th Place SF 2 1:47 Follow Argentina Argentina 28 - 21 Ireland Ireland
39 Cup SF 1 2:09 Follow Australia Australia 10 - 29 Fiji Fiji
40 Cup SF 2 2:31 Follow Samoa Samoa 26 - 28 New Zealand New Zealand

- BREAK -

# Pool KO TEAM1   TEAM2
41 13th Place Play-off 3:01 Follow Japan Japan 0 - 26 South Africa South Africa

- INVITATIONAL FINALS -

# MATCH KO   TEAM1         TEAM2  
42 9th Final 4:07 Follow France France 33 - 0 Scotland Scotland
43 5th Final 4:31 Follow Kenya Kenya 7 - 29 Argentina Argentina
44      Bronze Final       4:58 Follow Australia Australia 21 - 7 Samoa Samoa

- ANTHEMS -

#          MATCH          KO    TEAM1            TEAM2    
45 Cup Final 5:28 Follow Fiji Fiji 21 - 28 New Zealand New Zealand

- PRESENTATIONS -